2022 IMAGES: A Festival of the Arts Award Winners

 

  • ACA VOLUNTEER LEAGUE BEST OF SHOW AWARD ($6,000)

Anne Schroeder /Painting  / Alva, FL / Booth 155

 

  • GEORGE AND JUNE MUSSON AWARD ($3,500)

John Mascoll / Wood / Safety Harbor, FL / Booth 82

 

  • BUDDY DAVENPORT, STATE FARM AWARD OF EXCELLENCE ($2,500)

Michael Paul Cole /Photography / Hannibal, MO / Both 222

 

  • MCNAMARA FAMILY AWARD FOR PHOTOGRAPHY ($2,000)

Richard Auger / Photography / Jupiter, FL / Booth 160

 

  • TRISH THOMPSON MEMORIAL EMERGING ARTIST AWARD ($1,500)

Stephen Stubbs / Photography / New Smyrna Beach, FL / Booth 92

 

  • AWARD OF DISTINCTION (4) $800

Jessica Ladd / Painting / Cookeville, TN / Booth 99

Patricia Karnes / Jewelry / Winter Park, FL / Booth 26

Luis Gutierrez / Ceramics / Wake Forest, NC / Booth 55

William Ortman / Glass / Columbus, OH / Booth 119

 

  • AWARD OF COMMENDATION (6) $600

Reiko Uchytil / Ceramics / Grimes, IA / Booth 145

Jonathon Rose / Sculpture / Thmpson Statin, TN / Booth 144

Lawrence Packard / Drawing, Graphics / Winter Haven, FL / Booth 19

John Furches / Drawing, Graphics / Elkin, NC / Booth 179

Leeann Kroetsch / Fiber / Tampa, FL / Booth 10

Gail Snively / Ceramics / Melbourne Beach, FL / Booth 167

 

  • JUDGES’ CHOICE (5) $400

Susan Currier / Drawing, Graphics / Sebastian, FL / Booth 148

David David Figueroa / Sculpture / Sanford, FL / Booth 174

Catherine Goolsby / Jewelry / Scottsdale, GA / Booth 215

Pita Ohiwerei / Painting / Riverdale, GA / Booth 232

Dan Bi / Mixed-Media / Markham, Ontari / Booth 197

 

  • AWARD OF MERIT (12) $350

Vicki Jones / Drawing, Graphics / Belle Isle, FL / Booth 17

Rob Pemble / Wood / New Smyrna Beach, FL / Booth 71

Julie Latayan-Farrell / Sculpture / New Smyrna Beach, FL / Booth 219

Wendy Foreman / Jewelry / Ormond Beach, GL / Booth 9

Margie and Bill Lombard / Jewelry / Port Orange, FL / Booth 98

David Golzbein / Wood / Miami, FL / Booth 117

Christian Nevin / Jewelry / Orlando, FL / Booth 146

Alex and Gail Marksz / Jewelry / Jupiter, FL / Booth 152

Valerie Costanza / Ceramics / Newnan, GA / Booth 43

Melissa Oesch / Leather / Lexington, KY / Booth 141

Soli Pierce / Mixed-Media / Cortlandt Manor, NY / Booth 210

Barbara Umbel / Jewelry / Indian Harbour Beach, FL / Booth 58

 

  • AWARD OF HONOR (6) $300

Clayton Swartz  / Sculpture / Pinellas Park, FL /Booth 1 & 2

Ryan Miller / Wood / Brockway, PA / Booth 60 A&B

Lisa Arkus / Mixed-Media / Galeton, PA / Booth 227

Michael Bonardi / Jewelry / Columbus, OH / Booth 164

Mary Wentzel / Painting / Ormond Beach, FL / Booth 35

Chris Hartsfield / Painting / Louisville, KY / Booth 236

 

 

 2020 IMAGES: A Festival of the Arts Award Winners

 

  • ACA VOLUNTEER LEAGUE BEST OF SHOW AWARD ($6,000)

William Kidd / Ceramics / Miramar, FL / Booth 105

  • GEORGE AND JUNE MUSSON AWARD ($3,500)

Tony Eitharong / Mixed Media / DeLand, FL / Booth 91

  • BUDDY DAVENPORT, STATE FARM AGENT AWARD ($2,500)

David David Figueroa / Mixed Media / Sanford, FL / Booth 179

  • JIM AND KIM MCNAMARA AWARD FOR PHOTOGRAPHY ($2,000)

Lorri Honeycutt / Photography / Austin, TX / Booth 94

  • AWARD OF DISTINCTION (4) $800

Leeann Kroelsch / Fiber / Tampa, FL / Booth 10

Patricia Karnes / Jewelry / Winter Park, FL / Booth 26

Lynn Fisher / Ceramics / Belaire, MI / Booth 138

Erh Ping Tsai / Fine Crafts / Locust Valley, NY / Booth 127

  • AWARD OF COMMENDATION (6) $600

Ken Jensen / Ceramics / St. Augustine, FL / Booth 181

Luis Enrique Gutierrez / Ceramics / Wake Forest, NC / Booth 169

Margaret Baker / Painting / Winter Springs, FL / Booth 95

Christian Nevin / Jewelry / Orlando, FL / Booth 155

Vicki Jones / Drawing/Graphics / Belle Isle, FL / Booth 18

Wayne Gao and Michelle Chang / Fine Crafts / Rowland Heights, CA / Booth 165

  • JUDGES’ CHOICE (5) $400

Maria Cano / Jewelry / Lake Worth, FL / Booth 36

Marilyn Vaillancourt / Jewelry / Weeki Wachee, FL / Booth 9

Dean DiMarzo / Painting / Naples, FL / Booth 40

Sean Parrish / Mixed Media / Dunedin, FL / Booth 114

Michael Vagner and Nurit Asher / Jewelry / Eugene, OR / Booth 92

  • AWARD OF MERIT (12) $350

Lisa Cimino / Jewelry / Baltimore, FL / Booth 117

Colleen Williams / Ceramics / Chattanooga, TN / Booth 101

Elizabeth Borowsky / Ceramics / Andrews, SC / Booth 107

Robin Renee Hix / Photography / Wimberly, TX / Booth 132

Susan Currier / Drawing/Graphics / Sebastian, FL / Booth 168

Michael Paul Cole / Photography / Hannibal, MO / Booth 215

Orga Mihaylova / Jewelry / Pittsburg, PA / Booth 34

Karen and Jess Libecap / Painting / Hoover, AL / Booth 63

Sandy Lent / Glass / St. Simons Island, GA / Booth 109

Crystal Romanyszyn / Mixed Media / Seneca, SC / Booth 205

Julie Berndt / Ceramics / Dawson, MN / Booth 212

Greg and Jennie Lathrop / Ceramics / Durby, KS / Booth 152 & 153

  • AWARD OF HONOR (6) $300

Danny O’Driscoll / Painting / Batesburg, SC / Booth 27

Steve Edgar / Leather / Tallahassee, FL / Booth 204

Vladimar Pailodze / Painting / Lake Zurich, IL / Booth 31

Iizuka Noriko / Fiber / Allentown, PA / Booth 38

Reiko Uchylil / Ceramics / Grimes, IA / Booth 149

Laurel and Michael Davern / Jewelry / Lancaster, NY / Booth 220